Our Committee

2022-23

Anna Penny
President
LinkedIn
Owen Cook
Vice-President
Instagram
Sam Felton
Secretary
Felix Randle
Treasurer
Charlie Petch
Inclusions Officer
Oscar Overton
Technical Officer
Tom Stuart
Sports Officer
Jacob Cummins
Publicity Officer
LinkedIn
Zac Jones
Publicity Officer
Lujain Hawsawi
Events Officer (Hackathons)
Instagram
Euan Inverarity
Events Officer (Social)
InstagramSnapchatTikTok
Cristian Popa
Events Officer (Technical)
Jack Eagles
3rd Year Rep
Instagram
Guy Regan
3rd Year Rep
Sophie Dillon
3rd Year Rep
Jai Mistry
2nd Year Rep
Instagram
Lea Button
2nd Year Rep
LinkedIn
Kush Makkapati

2021-22

Ben Ridings
President
Felix Randle
Vice President
Jameel Chagpar
Finance & Development Officer
Charlie Turner
Operations Officer
Alex Cooper
Inclusions Officer
Anna Penny
Publicity Officer
Jacob Cummins
Publicity Officer
Oscar Overton
Technical Officer
James Yeung
Sports Officer
Seb Southwell
Events Coordinator - Technical
Natalie Roberts
Events Coordinator - Social
Sophie Dillon
General Committee Member - Third Year
Luke Jones
General Committee Member - Third Year
John Howell
General Committee Member - Third Year
Zac Jones
General Committee Member - Second Year
Robert Pultea
General Committee Member - Second Year
Kush Makkapati
General Committee Member - First Year

2020-21

Bhavesh Prajapat
President
Ben Ridings
Secretary
Alex Cooper
Inclusions Officer
Halle Gordon-Jeary
Treasurer
Anna Penny
(Technical) Events Co-ordinator
Sophie Dillon
Events Co-ordinator
Tom Jarman
Publicity Officer
Ilgin Okan
General Committee Member
Simon Bone
4th Year Rep
William Lee
General Committee Member
Charlie Turner
Publicity Officer
Felix Randle
2nd-Year Rep
Markus Teimann
First Year Rep
Nick Whyatt
First Year Rep

2019-20

Alex Yates
President
Bhav Prajapat
Vice President & Secretary
Simon Bone
Treasurer
Chloe Jambor
Inclusions Officer & Events Organiser
Sam West
Events Organiser
Rachel Smith
Publicity Officer
Halle Gordon-Jeary
Sports Secretary
Ben Ridings
First Year Rep

2018-19

Russell Penn
President
Alex Yates
Secretary
Rafael Cavagnoli
Treasurer
Tiggy Carr
Inclusions Officer
Barnabas Hermesz
Events Organiser
Bhavesh Prajapat
Publicity Officer

2017-18

Rob Ede
President
Jodi Swift
Secretary
Tom Thomas-Litman
Treasurer
James Webb
Inclusions Officer
Blayze Milward
Events Co-ordinator
Louis Thorpe-Monaghan
Media Team
Russell Penn
Events Co-ordinator
Eeshan Jaiswal
General Committee
Alex Yates
Organiser
Tiggy Carr
Organiser

2016-17

Andy Tyler
President
Ben Clegg
Vice President
Abby Smith
Secretary
James Webb
Social Secretary
Billy Dawson
Inclusions Officer
Tom Borcherds
Treasurer
Rob Ede
Technical Events Co-ordinator, Media Team
Joshua Case
Media Team
Louis Thorpe-Monaghan
Media Team
Martin Cnobel
Company Interactions Officer
Kai Barclay
Outreach Officer